Since there’s no place to go…

…Let it snow, let it snow, let it snow!!!

Haha, just me singing… (guess that’s two things to apologize about 😳 ) Sorry for the lack of posts, and since it’s been so long since my last post I’ve decided that this post is gonna be something new: an extra long PowerPoint!!! 🙂 Enjoy!!!

Let it snow, let it snow

Click on “let it snow, let it snow” to download the PowerPoint so that you can view it as many times as you want, or if you just want to see the slide shows you can see them here: (click to view larger)

And for you, Emma I have a special present for your birthday…
 It’s a Hogwarts crest pattern, for your Birthday party! Hope you like it!

 

7 thoughts on “Since there’s no place to go…

  1. Cool post! Well isn’t cool….. it’s fantastic! I enjoied with your song… let it snow… let it snow 😛
    I wish you a super MERRY CHRISTMAS and of course….. a happy new year!! 😛
    Btw good power point 😛
    My best wishes! XOXO

  2. I loove your powerpoint and really enjoyed reading it! Seeing all the new pictures, drawings, and patterns is wonderful! I remember that WiFi meeting with the treasure hunt and umbrella fashion show, that was fun. 🙂 But also short because I had to leave early. >_> I hope we can WiFi again soon. Happy Holidays, Jemma!

  3. 😥 OMG, I missed this post! Anyway, I love your powerpoint, It’s very creative of you to to make all that, happy holidays jemma. 🙂

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s